NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2018

Date: 4/22/2018 9:16:35 AM

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2018

Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Matt Stangle 2. Tim Apgar 3. Wade Hendrickson 4. Chad Barney 5. Jeff Bubori 6. Blaine Bracelin

Heat 2 - 1. Ryan Godown 2. Danny Bouc 3. Davey Sammons 4. David VanHorn 5. Steve Davis 6. Richie Pratt, Jr.

Heat 3 - 1. Dominick Buffalino 2. Rich Rutski 3. Ryan Krachun 4. Kevin Vaclavicek 5. Jim Bobbitt

MODIFIEDS - 30 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILLY PAUCH, JR. 2. Chad Barney 3. David VanHorn 4. Steve Davis 5. Matt Stangle 6. Rich Rutski 7. John McClelland 8. Wade Hendrickson 9. Ryan Krachun 10. Ryan Godown 11. Danny Bouc 12. Richie Pratt, Jr. 13. JR Fulper 14. PJ Oliver 15. Brian Papiez 16. Tim Apgar 17. Blaine Bracelin 18. Dakota Kessler 19. Brian Roemer 20. Jeff Bubori 21. Jim Bobbitt 22. Kevin Vaclavicek 23. Davey Sammons 24. TJ Lilly 25. Dominick Buffalino

Hammer Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. David Burns 2. Jimmy Amato 3. Cale Ross 4. Pat Wall 5. Will Dupree 6. Bill Liedtka

Heat 2 - 1. Billy Osmun 2. Art Liedl 3. Bob Lineman, Jr. 4. Jim Hawkes 5. Joseph Brown 6. Marty Resnick

HAMMER SPORTSMAN - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. ART LIEDL 2. David Burns 3. Billy Osmun 4. Cale Ross 5. Jimmy Amato 6. Will Dupree 7. Bob Lineman, Jr. 8. Bill Liedtka 9. Marty Resnick 10. Pat Wall 11. Bob Rambone 12. Ryan Heim 13. Erich Conk 14. Shaun Ratchford 15. Joseph Brown

DNS: Jim Hawkes

Crate Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Kyle Kania 2. John Aumick 3. Johnny Bangs 4. Jordan Cox 5. Aaron Weaver 6. Sam Martz, Jr.

Heat 2 - 1. Dan Fleming 2. Eric Palmer 3. Jeremy Martino 4. Steve Hicks 5. Joe Toth 6. Paul Hartwig

CRATE MODIFIEDS - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. JORDAN COX 2. Eric Palmer 3. Kyle Kania 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Johnny Bangs 6. George Gareis, Jr. 7. Steve Hicks 8. Sam Martz, Jr. 9. Rob Mancini 10. Aaron Weaver 11. Tom Princiotta 12. Steve Desmelyk 13. Joe Toth 14. Jeremy Martino 15. John Criscione 16. Dan Fleming 17. Paul Hartwig 18. Paige Brown 19. John Aumick 20. Robby Dunn 21. Kevin Borden 22. Glenn McIntyre
DNS: Matt Miller, Bobby Holzwarth, Zachary Mendola

 

Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars


Heat 1 - 1. Heidi Hedin 2. Rich Mellor 3. Jermain Godshall 4. Larry Drake 5. Bobby Tersillo

Heat 2 - 1. Eric Jennings 2. Brian Spencer 3. TJ Lilly 4. Karl Freyer 5. Larry McVay

LARRY’S HOT RODS & HARLEY’S NORTHEAST WINGLESS SPRINT CARS - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. ERIC JENNINGS 2. Karl Freyer 3. Bob Tersillo 4. Rich Mellor 5. Brian Spencer 6. Jermain Godshall 7. Duane Nixon 8. Heidi Hedin 9. Paul Comstock 10. Larry Drake 11. TJ Lilly
DQ: Larry McVay

LYONS CONSTRUCTION/METAL FAB ROOKIE SPORTSMAN - 8 LAPS FEATURE

1. RYAN HEIM 2. Sam Martz, Jr. 3. Paige Brown 4. Kevin Borden, Jr. 5. Erich Conk 6. Matt Miller 7. Bobby Holzwarth

DNS: Zachary Merola







Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results